ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNNY GLORIA - IMO 9168491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:SUNNY GLORIAAdded:Oct 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168491Hits:1,078
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
June 7, 2006 / Willamette River / Portland, Oregon

Call Sign: 3FDL8
Gross tonnage: 26058
Year of build: 1998
Flag: Panama
Registered owner: PARTITA SHIPPING SA, PANAMA
Ship manager: SOJITZ MARINE & ENGINEERING, Tokyo JAPAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Balance
IMO:9168491
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351991000
Callsign:3FDL8
Former name(s):
- Sunny Gloria (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,058 tons
Summer DWT:45,713 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°13’8.76” N, 115°46’39.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 68° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Khs
Arrival:10th Nov 2019
19:00:43 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SEACON NINGBO
© andy.ru73
SEACON NINGBO
© andy.ru73
Blue Balance
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,078 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :