ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mizpah LK173 - IMO 8715584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ally1903 [View profile]Title:Mizpah LK173Added:Jul 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8715584Hits:534
Photo Category: Near-shore fishing vessels
Description:
At Lerwick. 20/11/06
Vessel Identification
Name:Mizpah
IMO:8715584
MMSI:235001050
Callsign:MKGG3
Former name(s):
- Alison Kay (Until 1999)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:254 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MIZPAH LK173
© Sydney Sinclair
MIZPAH LK173
© Sydney Sinclair
MIZPAH LK173
© Richard Paton
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Dec 31, 2007 09:17 (9 years ago)
Hi Ally

Some additional information:

Built at Campbeltown (Scotland) in 1988 as Alison Kay. Registered in Lerwick (Scotland).

Measurements in metres are 26.88 length, 7.50 breadth and a draft of 3.66. Registered gross tonnage is 254.

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!