ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kaptan Nevzat Kacar - IMO 8325896

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Kaptan Nevzat KacarAdded:Jul 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8325896Hits:631
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Turkish bulk carrier Kaptan Nevzat Kacar, bt. 1984, gt. 16502, northbound in the Bosphorus on 16.6.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaptan Nevzat Kacar
IMO:8325896
Former name(s):
- Vakhtangov (Until 2000 Feb)
- Yevgeniy Vakhtangov (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,502 tons
Summer DWT:24,105 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kaptan Nevzat Kacar
© Wil Weijsters
KAPTAN NEVZAT KACAR
© Cavit Ege Tulça
Kaptan Nevzar Kacar
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!