ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cool Aster - IMO 8205319

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Cool AsterAdded:Dec 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:8205319Hits:973
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Malta flag reefer Cool Aster, bt. 1984, gt. 3955, northbound in the Bosphorus on 16.6.2006.
ex Nyantic, Bahamas flag, 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Cool Aster
IMO:8205319
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341453000
Callsign:V4PT2
Former name(s):
- Nyantic (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,955 tons
Summer DWT:5,250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cool Aster
© dirk septer
Cool Aster
© dirk septer
Nyantic
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 973 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!