ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BORIS BABOCHKIN - IMO 8227264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:BORIS BABOCHKINAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8227264Hits:625
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Felixstowe 2nd August 1995
Call Sign:EORU Gross tonnage: 12030
Built: 1984 by Khersonskiy SZ,Kherson Yard No: 2029
Flag: Ukrainia
Registered owner:DONBASS,Mariupol UKRAINE
ex names:VAST BANGALORE 13-08-2001,VAST BANGALORI 09-05-2001,BORIS BABOCHKIN12-05-2000

Vessel Identification
Name:Boris Babochkin
IMO:8227264
Former name(s):
- Vast Bangalore (Until 2003 Oct)
- Boris Babochkin (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,030 tons
Summer DWT:15,871 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Boris Babochkin
© Groovypict
BORIS BABOCHKIN
© Rogério Cordeiro
BORIS BABOCHKIN
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!