ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHEINTAL - IMO 9139115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian G Hardie [View profile]Title:RHEINTALAdded:Nov 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9139115Hits:498
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RHEINTAL 30.11.2006 Felixstowe
IMO number: 9139115
Call Sign: V2MA5
Gross tonnage: 3824
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1996
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Owner: RHEINTAL Address: GERMANY
Manager: EMS-FRACHT
Vessel Identification
Name:F.arslan V
IMO:9139115
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304285000
Callsign:V2MA5
Former name(s):
- Rheintal (Until 2014 Jul 03)
- Calderon (Until 1997 Mar)
- Rheintal (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,824 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
F.ARSLAN V
© Tim Becker
F.ARSLAN V
© babür halulu
F.ARSLAN V
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!