ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEOPARD - IMO 6819697

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:LEOPARDAdded:Dec 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:6819697Hits:1,123
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
2006/12/3 moored at Brunsbüttel. Built 1969. Port of registry: Bratislava. Flag: Slovakia
Further informations on: www.seatowage.com.pl/leopard.html
Update: IMO NO.
Vessel Identification
Name:Leopard
IMO:6819697
MMSI:576909000
Callsign:YJRA7
Former name(s):
- Leopardo (Until 2004 Oct)
- Wielingen (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:274 tons
Summer DWT:155 tons
Length:35 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°17’17.95” N, 0°0’21.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 69° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Colon
Arrival:27th Apr 2017
23:30:59 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 27th, 23:30:59 UTCColon
2017 April 19th, 08:00:43 UTCColon
2017 March 18th, 08:00:46 UTCLisboa
2017 March 9th, 08:00:55 UTCStathelle
2016 December 17th, 20:00:00 UTCBrunbuttel
2016 March 20th, 10:00:40 UTCGdynia
2016 February 24th, 16:00:12 UTCGdynia
2016 January 20th, 08:00:03 UTCVlissingen
2016 January 11th, 21:20:21 UTCEemshaven
2015 December 18th, 20:20:56 UTCBrunbuttel
More Of This Ship
Leopard
© Tomas Řstberg- Jacobsen
LEOPARD
© erwin willemse
LEOPARD
© Frank Schlünsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 28, 2008 12:37 (8 years ago)
Port of registry: Bratislava
IMO: 6819697
Call Sign: OMOG
Ex-names: Wielingen; Leopardo
Type/class: tug
Built by: Beliard, Crichton & Cie S.A., Ostend in 1969
Observations:

regards Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Michael Brakhage on Dec 30, 2006 09:19 (10 years ago)
Thanks for your detailed informations, Immen.
Regards,
Michael
immen on Dec 26, 2006 16:21 (10 years ago)
Ex: 1969 WIELINGEN, 1996 LEOPARDO, 2004 LEOPARD, 2005 PANDA
sisterships: WIELINGEN, JACQUES LETZER)
Registered: IMO 6819697 (BV 29S180) /(BEL)ON 10/61 /(POL)ON 210173
271 GRT, 30 NRT,
Loa: 33,62m(28,00), B:9,20m(8,72), D:3,696m(4,60) (107'0"(91'10")x30'2"(28'7")x12'1.1/2"(15'1"))
Machinery: 1 fpp, diesel 4tew 8cyl Cockerill type 8TRC240CO, 1650bhp-1214kW,
Speed: 13kn,
BP: 32t

WIELINGEN
1968: Built by "Beliard-Murdoch SA" at Oostende (BEL) (YN C.202)
1969 -01/01: delivered to "SARH - SA de Remorquage ŕ Hélice" (H. Gerling) at Antwerpen, stationed at Zeebrugge (BEL)(BEL flag, regd Zeebrugge, ON 10/61, c/s ORQW)
1974: Fusioned with "URS - Unie van Redding en Sleepdienst" at Antwerpen (BEL)
198x-198x: Chartered to Andre Beernaert at Zeebrugge (BEL)
1997: To "REBONAVE - Reboques e Assistencia Naval Ltda" at Setubal (PRT), renamed LEOPARDO(PRT flag, regd Setubal)
2004 -xx/10: To "Leopard Shipping Co Ltd" at Kingstown (VCT), Renamed LEOPARD (SVK flag, c/s OMOG)
2004 -xx/12: Mng "Jan Stepniewski S-ka" at Gdynia (POL(POL flag, regd Bratislava, ON 210173, 274 GRT)
2005 -xx/12: Reported on Equasis renamed PANDA
2006: Spotted at Harlingen (NLD) as LEOPARD (name change not executed?)
Jan Stepniewski

Thanks for sharing
Rgds/Immen
Michael Brakhage on Dec 25, 2006 17:28 (10 years ago)
Hi Patrick,
thanks for your informations.
Regards,
Michael
patrick on Dec 23, 2006 14:03 (10 years ago)
a former Belgian URS tug
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,123 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!