ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEOPARD - IMO 6819697

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:LEOPARDAdded:Dec 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:6819697Hits:727
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
2007/12/9 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Built 1969. Port of registry: Bratislava. Flag: Slovakia
Further informations on: www.seatowage.com.pl/leopard.html
Replaced my old shot
Vessel Identification
Name:Leopard
IMO:6819697
MMSI:576909000
Callsign:YJRA7
Former name(s):
- Leopardo (Until 2004 Oct)
- Wielingen (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:274 tons
Summer DWT:155 tons
Length:35 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°31’54.22” N, 18°31’19.39” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 25° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
07:00:52 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 07:00:52 UTCGdynia
2017 July 14th, 06:00:45 UTCNeu Mukran
2017 June 3rd, 08:00:45 UTCGdynia
2017 June 2nd, 10:00:04 UTCGdynia
2017 April 27th, 23:30:59 UTCColon
2017 April 19th, 08:00:43 UTCColon
2017 March 18th, 08:00:46 UTCLisboa
2017 March 9th, 08:00:55 UTCStathelle
2016 December 17th, 20:00:00 UTCBrunbuttel
2016 March 20th, 10:00:40 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
LEOPARD
© miraflores
Leopard
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
LEOPARD
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Dec 31, 2008 14:01 (8 years ago)
Hi Rogério,
thanks alot for the additional informations.
Regards,
Michael
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 28, 2008 12:38 (9 years ago)
Port of registry: Bratislava
IMO: 6819697
Call Sign: OMOG
Ex-names: Wielingen; Leopardo
Type/class: tug
Built by: Beliard, Crichton & Cie S.A., Ostend in 1969
Observations:

regards Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!