ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UPPLAND - IMO 9312200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian G Hardie [View profile]Title:UPPLANDAdded:Sep 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9312200Hits:661
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
UPPLAND 30.11.2006 manouvering onto its berth at Felixstowe on its first call
IMO number: 9312200
Call Sign: PBKO
Gross tonnage: 7642
Type of ship: Container
Ship Year of build: 2005
Flag: Netherlands
Owner: ENDURANCE
Manager: JR SHIP MANAGEMENT
Vessel Identification
Name:Endurance
IMO:9312200
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244357000
Callsign:PBKO
Former name(s):
- X Press Monte Rosa (Until 2010 Oct 08)
- Endurance (Until 2009 Sep 22)
- Uppland (Until 2008 Oct 21)
- Endurance (Until 2005 Oct 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,642 tons
Summer DWT:9,146 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°21’43.4” N, 0°6’9.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 76° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerpen
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
07:00:51 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 07:00:05 UTCAntwerpen
2018 July 15th, 10:00:40 UTCBelfast
2018 July 10th, 18:00:33 UTCAntwerpen
2018 July 7th, 23:59:12 UTCBelfast
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:00 UTCAntwerpen
2018 June 30th, 08:00:29 UTCBelfast
2018 June 26th, 08:00:15 UTCAntwerpen
2018 June 23rd, 07:00:09 UTCBelfast
2018 June 19th, 13:00:41 UTCAntwerpen
2018 June 9th, 08:00:13 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
ENDURANCE
© Marc Piché
ENDURANCE
© Marc Piché
ENDURANCE
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ian G Hardie on Dec 02, 2006 18:29 (11 years ago)
Hi
Thanks for the comment glad you like it

Regards
Ian
Ian G Hardie on Dec 02, 2006 18:27 (11 years ago)
Hi
Thanks for the info
Regards
Ian
Peter Thede on Dec 02, 2006 12:54 (11 years ago)
hi very nice picture about new ship
regards peter
Pekka Laakso on Dec 02, 2006 12:02 (11 years ago)
Yes, a Team Lines vessel looks a rarity in Felixstowe-area, but in this case the parent company of Team Lines, Delphis BV has took her on their own trade from UK & Rotterdam to Iberian ports.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!