ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA KENANGA - IMO 8001555

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:BUNGA KENANGAAdded:Dec 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:8001555Hits:1,294
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Felixstowe 1st June 1983.
Built: 1982 by Kanda,Kawajiri Yard No: 262
Date of completion: 3.82
Grt: 18151
Owner:MISC
Flag: Malaysia
Vessel Identification
Name:Luni Castle
IMO:8001555
Former name(s):
- Lokris (Until 2004 Dec)
- Bunga Kenanga (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,919 tons
Summer DWT:31,960 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BUNGA KENANGA
© pieter melissen
LUNI CASTLE
© CHARRAN
LUNI CASTLE
© Henk Kouwenhoven
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,294 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!