ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brussels - IMO 9142150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dinie en Jan [View profile]Title:BrusselsAdded:Dec 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:9142150Hits:566
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Brussels in Antwerp november 2006.
imo: 9142150
Vessel Identification
Name:Brussels
IMO:9142150
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205437000
Callsign:ONDF
Former name(s):
- Oxfordshire (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,323 tons
Summer DWT:26,943 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°15’11.32” N, 55°15’57.88” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 218° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Ae Dxb
Arrival:22nd Aug 2020
13:00:32 UTC
Last update:
2 months 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 8th, 14:00:16 UTCRichards Bay Sa
2018 January 23rd, 09:00:08 UTCSingapore
2017 December 3rd, 14:00:14 UTCFiuki - Trcey
2017 December 2nd, 11:00:16 UTCCeyhan Turkey
2017 November 18th, 11:00:27 UTCUusikaupunki
2017 November 16th, 14:00:43 UTCFor Orders
2017 November 15th, 23:30:57 UTCBeanr - Eeslm
2017 November 5th, 10:00:17 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 22nd, 13:00:24 UTCPoint Lisas
2017 October 10th, 04:00:01 UTCZeebrugge
More Of This Ship
Brussels
© Gerolf Drebes
Brussels
© Hannes van Rijn
BRUSSELS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!