ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM IGUACU - IMO 9344552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dinie en Jan [View profile]Title:CMA CGM IGUACUAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9344552Hits:550
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM Iguacu in Antwerp november 2006.
imo: 9344552
Vessel Identification
Name:Virginia Trader
IMO:9344552
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256116000
Callsign:9HA3823
Former name(s):
- Rio Adour (Until 2014 Dec 11)
- Cma Cgm Iguacu (Until 2014 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,059 tons
Summer DWT:34,347 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°36’37.38” N, 79°59’36.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.4kts, 314° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Manzanill0
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
13:00:37 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 13:00:37 UTCManzanill0
2018 April 9th, 12:00:12 UTCSto.tomas De Castila
2018 April 1st, 23:00:59 UTCVeracruz
2018 March 28th, 14:00:14 UTCHouston
2018 March 18th, 09:00:09 UTCPuerto Limon
2018 February 25th, 23:00:41 UTCSto Tomas De Castila
2018 February 22nd, 03:00:20 UTCVeracruz
2018 February 4th, 04:00:40 UTCPuerto Limon
2018 February 3rd, 06:00:26 UTCManzanillo
2018 January 27th, 14:00:44 UTCCaucedo
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM Iguacu
© Frank Behrends
CMA CGM Iguacu
© Frank Behrends
VIRGINIA TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 02, 2006 16:35 (11 years ago)
Excellent strenview.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!