ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STARLIGHT - IMO 9279484

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:STARLIGHTAdded:Sep 14, 2020
Captured:March 28, 2020IMO:9279484Hits:107
Location:Rio Grande, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Ship - STARLIGHT
Built - Sanoyas Hishino Meisho Corporation, Kurashiki/Japan in 2004
Call Sign - P3TM9
IMO - 9279484
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - CYPRUS
Port of Register - LIMASSOL
Grt - 38.851
Dwt - 75.611
Lenght - 225.00
Breadth - 32.26
Speed - 14.9 Knots
Shipowner - Eurobulk Ltd., Maroussi/Greece
Shipmanager - Eurobulk Ltd., Maroussi/Greece
Ex Names - STAR OF NIPPON-18, WISMAR WINNER-04
Photo Place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 28/03/2020
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Of Nippon
IMO:9279484
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210872000
Callsign:P3TM9
Former name(s):
- Wismar Winner (Until 2004 May 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,851 tons
Summer DWT:75,611 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°35’8.13” N, 31°0’39.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 12° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Yuzhny
Arrival:16th Nov 2021
18:00:22 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 28th, 18:00:11 UTCRio Grande Brazil
2017 December 22nd, 03:00:41 UTCSantos Brazil
2017 July 25th, 18:00:08 UTCCn Dlc
2017 July 2nd, 23:00:33 UTCCn Shp
2017 April 4th, 23:30:37 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2016 December 17th, 21:00:01 UTCPebg_b
2016 February 28th, 07:00:00 UTCCn Ynt
2016 February 22nd, 00:30:50 UTCJp Sdu
2016 February 22nd, 00:30:38 UTCJp Ane
2015 December 14th, 06:30:28 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
STARLIGHT
© fran-tgn
STARLIGHT
© Pak Agen
STARLIGHT
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 107 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!