ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Da Qing 61 - IMO 8138437

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Da Qing 61Added:Dec 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:8138437Hits:799
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Old chinese Bulkarriers transit Huangpu River
passing Shanghai 26.11.06
Too dark to read the name but enough light
to make an accpetable immage
Vessel Identification
Name:Li Feng
IMO:8138437
Former name(s):
- Da Qing 61 (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,797 tons
Summer DWT:24,208 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DA QING 61
© ZJH
Li Feng
© Geir Vinnes
Li Feng
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Federico Bolognini on Dec 06, 2006 11:55 (11 years ago)
Thanks to all for the nice comments
and Gedre for all information I will update the photo accordingly
Best Regards
Federico
Matt Ruscher on Dec 06, 2006 01:22 (11 years ago)
acceptable, not quite, more like beautiful, great work Fede. Still see that smog really well
Ilhan Kermen on Dec 02, 2006 22:40 (11 years ago)
Federico what a beautiful night photo and also ship .
i remember this view..very nice
Ciao
ilhan
Gerolf Drebes on Dec 02, 2006 20:53 (11 years ago)
Hi Federico,
I have been at Shanghai in 2002 and saw there a few tankers with bridge midships of the 70 ies, all starting with Da Qing. This ships looks much simmilar. So myabe Da Qing 61 is correct.
Anyway you caught the nightscene of Shanghai quite well.
Regards
Gerolf
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 02, 2006 16:37 (11 years ago)
Beautiful picture, great shot!
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Magogman on Dec 02, 2006 14:56 (11 years ago)
Beautiful -- a striking image. Very, very nice!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!