ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rijn

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:RijnAdded:Dec 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:392
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Rijn (Rotterdam)

Europanr:2320162
Call sign:PF2305
Lenght:17,11m - Breadth:6,40m - Draught:2,50m
Gross tonnage:37
Bollard pull:8 ton
Speed:11 kn
Flag:Netherlands
Built:1977
Ex-Name:Neptunus 11
Owner:SMIT - Rotterdam
Type of ship:Pusher tug

Seacanal Brussel-Scheldt, quay G&G International in Willebroek (Belgium) 01/12/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 392 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!