ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Festivity & Pacific Faithful - IMO 8103468

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Festivity & Pacific FaithfulAdded:Aug 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8103468Hits:817
Photo Category: Bulkers including more than one ship
Description:
Shanghai Shipyard 27.11.06 Stern View
Festivity Built Sasebo Heavy Industries
Vessel Identification
Name:Yong Xiang Men
IMO:8103468
Former name(s):
- Festivity (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,423 tons
Summer DWT:45,548 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YONG XIANG MEN
© Geir Vinnes
YONG XIANG MEN
© Geir Vinnes
YONG XIANG MEN
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!