ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFALINA - IMO 8820092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:AFALINAAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8820092Hits:557
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
21.09.06 Hamburg. Flag Lithunia/Klaipeda. Built 1989/Sietas. Ex Aila GT 3826 tdw 4535 326 TEU. L 104,9 B 16,0 D 5,88 ME Wärtsila 8 R 32 2960kw/700 rpm.
Vessel Identification
Name:Afalina
IMO:8820092
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277324000
Callsign:LYRQ
Former name(s):
- Aila (Until 2005 Aug 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,535 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°28’41.64” N, 19°1’46.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 2° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Domsjo
Arrival:13th Sep 2018
11:00:08 UTC
Last update:
6 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 12:00:09 UTCDomsjo
2018 September 9th, 06:00:49 UTCRostock
2018 August 22nd, 05:00:46 UTCHamina
2018 August 16th, 06:00:05 UTCUusikaupunki
2018 August 12th, 12:00:22 UTCRostock
2018 August 5th, 08:00:16 UTCKillybegs
2018 August 1st, 21:00:16 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 July 20th, 13:00:07 UTCKalajoki
2018 July 15th, 05:05:57 UTCHamburg
2018 July 10th, 22:00:10 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
AFALINA
© jens smit
AFALINA
© jens smit
Afalina
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!