ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFALINA - IMO 8820092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:AFALINAAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8820092Hits:541
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
21.09.06 Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Afalina
IMO:8820092
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277324000
Callsign:LYRQ
Former name(s):
- Aila (Until 2005 Aug 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,535 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°30’39.93” N, 17°7’27.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 21° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Uusikaupunki
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
04:00:34 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 04:00:34 UTCUusikaupunki
2018 August 12th, 12:00:22 UTCRostock
2018 August 5th, 08:00:16 UTCKillybegs
2018 August 1st, 21:00:16 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 July 20th, 13:00:07 UTCKalajoki
2018 July 15th, 05:05:57 UTCHamburg
2018 July 10th, 22:00:10 UTCRostock
2018 July 5th, 07:00:36 UTCKillybegs
2018 July 4th, 02:20:45 UTCBelfast
2018 July 1st, 23:00:18 UTCWarrenpoint
More Of This Ship
Afalina
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Afalina
© Pilot Frans
Afalina
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!