ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Xin Chang 3 - IMO 7113363

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Xin Chang 3Added:Mar 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7113363Hits:889
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Downstream Huangpu River passing Shanghai
27.11.06

[color=6600FF]
Gross tonnage : 5587
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1971 by Unterweser, Bremerhaven as "Matthias Reith"
Flag : China Peoples's Republic
78 MATTEN I - 79 ALBEGA - 80 FREESTAR - 81 MACO - 82 PARTEM - 84 NEW HAIHUA - 95 XIN HAI HUA - 96 JIU JIN SHAN - 06 XIN CHANG 3 - 07 XIN
BU Alang 4.2.07
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin
IMO:7113363
Former name(s):
- Xin Chang 3 (Until 2007 Jan)
- Jiu Jin Shan (Until 2006 May)
- Xin Hai Hua (Until 1996 Jan)
- New Haihua (Until 1995 Aug)
- Partem (Until 1984)
- Maco (Until 1982)
- Freestar (Until 1981)
- Albega (Until 1980)
- Matten I (Until 1979)
- Matthias Reith (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,587 tons
Summer DWT:8,250 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
New Haihua
© simonwp
Albega
© Mac Mackay
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 889 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!