ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEMA B - IMO 8522315

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:GEMA BAdded:Nov 20, 2007
Captured:July 19, 2007IMO:8522315Hits:579
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Entering to Valencia port on 19/07/2007.
Call Sign : EASZ
MMSI : 224492920
Gross tonnage : 13.769, DWT : 18.155
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Spain
Dimensions : 165,51 x 23,06 x 10,25 m
TEU : 946, Reefer points : 45
Main engine : MAN K5SZ70/125BL _ Bhp.: 9.172, Kw.: 6.840, Service speed : 15,80 Kn
Shipbuilder : VEB Warnowwerft Warnemuende - Warnemuende (DEU). Yard No. 266
Name of ship : GEMA B, 1998/07.
Former names : Rubeland, 1985. Merkur Bay, 1991/05.
Later name : GEMA, 2009/05.
Broken Up since 14/08/2009 at Aliaga (TUR).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 7.319
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 1.434.524
Vessel Identification
Name:Gema
IMO:8522315
Former name(s):
- Gema B (Until 2009 May)
- Merkur Bay (Until 1998 Jul)
- Rubeland (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:13,769 tons
Summer DWT:18,155 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEMA B
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
RUBELAND
© simonwp
GEMA B
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!