ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MADELEINE - IMO 9305702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC MADELEINEAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:December 02, 2006IMO:9305702Hits:2,551
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Transversal Costa quay, Valencia Port on 02/12/2006.
Call Sign : 3EFR7
MMSI : 353728000
Gross tonnage : 107.551, DWT : 114.908
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 348,51 x 42,80 x 15,00 m
TEU : 9.113, Reefer points : 700
Main engine : MAN-B&W 12K98ME _ Bhp.: 93.322, Kw.: 68.639, Service speed : 25,60 Kn
Shipsbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 1680
Name of ship : MSC MADELEINE, 2006/05.
Former name : Ambika, 2006/03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Madeleine
IMO:9305702
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353728000
Callsign:3EFR7
Former name(s):
- Ambika (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:107,551 tons
Summer DWT:114,908 tons
Length:349 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°15’30.94” N, 115°6’10.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 90° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Hkhkg
Arrival:4th Aug 2020
16:30:16 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 00:00:46 UTCQingdao
2018 September 10th, 11:30:50 UTCSingapore
2018 September 4th, 12:30:03 UTCColombo
2018 September 1st, 05:30:23 UTCHazira
2018 August 22nd, 22:00:39 UTCAbu Dhabi
2018 August 8th, 04:00:56 UTCDurban
2018 July 21st, 12:30:54 UTCColombo
2018 July 16th, 15:00:10 UTCSingapore
2018 July 12th, 19:00:37 UTCShekou
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:59 UTCQingdao
More Of This Ship
MSC Madeleine
© foggy
MSC MADELEINE
© Marcus-S
MSC MADELEINE
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
frontier on Dec 12, 2006 11:30 (13 years ago)
WOW, she is fully loaden with containers
Nice shot of this big lady !
Pekka Laakso on Dec 02, 2006 18:07 (13 years ago)
Impressive photo of the well laden big MSC.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!