ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN - IMO 9127021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dinie en Jan [View profile]Title:OCEANAdded:Dec 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:9127021Hits:671
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ocean in Antwerp november 2006.
imo: 9127021
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean
IMO:9127021
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005447
Callsign:V7DY7
Former name(s):
- Cala Providencia (Until 2003 Dec 03)
- Ocean (Until 2002 May)
- Urundi (Until 2001 Oct 22)
- Ocean (Until 1999 Nov)
- Ankara (Until 1998 May 07)
- Ocean (Until 1997 Feb 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,029 tons
Summer DWT:14,587 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’40.44” N, 103°26’2.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 290° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Shantou
Arrival:24th Jul 2017
23:59:51 UTC
Last update:
10 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 02:00:55 UTCJm Kin Us Pef
2017 July 24th, 23:59:51 UTCShantou
2017 July 20th, 11:30:23 UTCHuangpu
2017 May 30th, 10:00:13 UTCKr Inc
2017 January 22nd, 05:00:23 UTCUs Pev Jm Kin
More Of This Ship
Ocean
© boco
Ocean
© Lyndon Henry
Ocean
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!