ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERTFORD - IMO 9162617

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:HERTFORDAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9162617Hits:691
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Main channel of the Solent heading west to Southampton. 2/12/06
HERTFORD
IMO number: 9162617 Call Sign: MJDP6 Gross tonnage: 24836
Type of ship: Container Ship Year of build: 1999 Flag: United Kingdom
Registered owner: ALLOCEAN CHARTERS 2 LTD Address: HONG KONG, CHINA
Ship manager: Address: 40, Queen Street, London UNITED KINGDOM
Vessel Identification
Name:Pro
IMO:9162617
Former name(s):
- Ocean Provider (Until 2013 May)
- Msc Provider (Until 2013 Apr)
- Ocean Provider (Until 2008 Mar)
- Hertford (Until 2008 Feb)
- Adcl Selina (Until 2001 Oct)
- Norasia Selina (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,836 tons
Summer DWT:14,169 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC PROVIDER
© Nektarios Papadakis
Hertford
© Michi1710
MSC PROVIDER
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Dec 02, 2006 19:42 (10 years ago)
Nice series of this one Chris, this stern shot is superb, and welcome back
regards
Derek :-)
Marie-Anne on Dec 02, 2006 17:33 (10 years ago)
Very nice picture. This is a good looking ship.
Thanks for posting.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!