ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Paragon - IMO 9086978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pierre Yves Gasnier [View profile]Title:ParagonAdded:Jan 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9086978Hits:525
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
PARAGON (Cardiff Marine Inc.)
Lorient roads 29/11/2006
Ex-OCEANIC ENTERPRISE
Vessel Identification
Name:Ya Tai 1
IMO:9086978
Flag:China
MMSI:413684000
Callsign:BRWU
Former name(s):
- Paragon (Until 2009 Mar)
- Oceanic Enterprise (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,205 tons
Summer DWT:71,259 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Chaozhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°36’24.49” N, 113°42’24.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 163° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk
Arrival:20th Sep 2017
20:00:50 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 20th, 20:00:50 UTCCjk
2017 July 25th, 03:00:15 UTCQhd
2017 July 18th, 02:00:15 UTCCjk
2016 December 16th, 22:00:11 UTCGuangzhou
2016 December 10th, 02:00:38 UTCQhd
2016 December 2nd, 09:00:23 UTCC J K
2016 March 27th, 22:00:27 UTCQin Huang Dao
2016 February 22nd, 22:00:48 UTCDong Guan
2016 February 13th, 06:00:55 UTCQ H D
2015 December 27th, 21:00:19 UTCGuangzhou
More Of This Ship
OCEANIC ENTERPRISE
© har
YA TAI 1
© John Wilson
YA TAI 1
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!