ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER UNITED - IMO 9116589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Hahn [View profile]Title:EVER UNITEDAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116589Hits:980
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
coming into Hamburg/Germany in late 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever United
IMO:9116589
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563400000
Callsign:9V7957
Former name(s):
- Lt United (Until 2003 Sep)
- Ever United (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,218 tons
Summer DWT:63,309 tons
Length:285 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°1’40.8” N, 140°34’59.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.9kts, 56° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Khh>cn Sha
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
12:00:11 UTC
Last update:
3 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 12:00:11 UTCTw Khh>cn Sha
2018 April 17th, 00:00:06 UTCCn Ytn>tw Khh
2018 April 11th, 09:30:47 UTCJp Osk>cn Tao
2018 April 8th, 20:00:46 UTCJp Tyo>jp Osk
2018 April 5th, 16:00:46 UTCCa Van>jp Tyo
2018 March 25th, 05:00:51 UTCUs Tiw>ca Van
2018 March 22nd, 17:00:50 UTCCn Sha>us Tiw
2018 March 10th, 18:30:14 UTCCn Ngb>cn Sha
2018 March 9th, 15:30:45 UTCTw Khh>cn Sha
2018 February 28th, 04:00:06 UTCJp Osa>cn Tao
More Of This Ship
EVER UNITED
© jadran
EVER UNITED
© Ulf Kornfeld
Ever United
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 980 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!