ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Paragon - IMO 9086978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pierre Yves Gasnier [View profile]Title:ParagonAdded:Jan 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9086978Hits:609
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
PARAGON (Malta)
Close-up view of the bow in the fairway, Lorient 29/11/2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ya Tai 1
IMO:9086978
Flag:China
MMSI:413684000
Callsign:BRWU
Former name(s):
- Paragon (Until 2009 Mar)
- Oceanic Enterprise (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,205 tons
Summer DWT:71,259 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Chaozhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°43’3.64” N, 120°50’30.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 324° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Huang Hua
Arrival:11th Apr 2018
18:00:46 UTC
Last update:
6 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 11th, 18:00:46 UTCHuang Hua
2018 April 11th, 18:00:32 UTCHuang Hua
2018 March 29th, 08:00:29 UTCTai Cang
2018 March 29th, 08:00:17 UTCCjk
2018 March 14th, 08:00:55 UTCZhu Hai
2018 February 13th, 15:00:38 UTCGuishan
2018 February 13th, 13:00:51 UTCGui Shan
2017 October 14th, 08:00:41 UTCGuang Zhou
2017 September 25th, 14:00:37 UTCQhd
2017 September 20th, 20:00:50 UTCCjk
More Of This Ship
OCEANIC ENTERPRISE
© har
YA TAI 1
© John Wilson
YA TAI 1
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pierre Yves Gasnier on Dec 02, 2006 22:22 (11 years ago)
Thanks for kind comments, Nate.
Picture taken from pilot boat whilst VSL's turning starboard side.
BRGDS/P.Y.
Nate on Dec 02, 2006 21:33 (11 years ago)
Beautiful photo of this big bulker, I love the angle.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!