ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP DOMINGO - IMO 8213794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CAP DOMINGOAdded:Jul 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:8213794Hits:1,146
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Felixstowe 12th May 2001.
Gross tonnage: 31446
Built:1984 by Nippon Kokkan, Tsurumi yard no.1010
Flag: Malta
Registered owner:COMETA MARITIME,MALTA
Ship manager:OFER SHIPS HOLDING
Grt: 31446
ex names: Bo Johnson-93
LASER PACIFIC - 96 CAP CORRIENTES - 98 ALIANCA MEXICO - 99


Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Domingo
IMO:8213794
Former name(s):
- Alianca Mexico (Until 1999 Oct)
- Cap Corrientes (Until 1998 Oct)
- Laser Pacific (Until 1996 May)
- Bo Johnson (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,446 tons
Summer DWT:34,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BO JOHNSON
© pieter melissen
BO JOHNSON
© har
CAP CORRIENTES
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Dec 06, 2006 12:52 (10 years ago)
Thanks Frank,
I have loads more already to post when I have time
regards
Derek
Frank Behrends on Dec 05, 2006 19:22 (10 years ago)
thanks for posting this one, Derek
a wonderful picture,
keep on scanning your slides
regards, Frank
DEREK SANDS on Dec 03, 2006 08:52 (10 years ago)
Hi Frederik and Gerda
Thanks very much for your nice comment
regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 03, 2006 00:01 (10 years ago)
Very nice picture of this Hamburg Süd vessel
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,146 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!