ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL BAFFIN - IMO 9079169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:krille [View profile]Title:FEDERAL BAFFINAdded:Sep 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9079169Hits:605
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of Helsingborg
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Barents
IMO:9079169
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357725000
Callsign:3EKS
Former name(s):
- Cedar 4 (Until 2009 Aug)
- Izara Princess (Until 2009 May)
- Ice Power Ii (Until 2008 Nov)
- Baffin (Until 2008 Mar)
- Federal Baffin (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,078 tons
Summer DWT:43,732 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°22’37.95” N, 4°8’0.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 2° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
06:00:17 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 06:00:17 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 10th, 23:00:58 UTCUst'luga
2018 April 10th, 23:00:06 UTCUst'luga
2018 April 10th, 23:00:04 UTCUst'luga
2018 April 10th, 23:00:04 UTCUst'luga
2018 April 10th, 23:00:04 UTCUst'luga
2018 April 10th, 23:00:03 UTCUst'luga
2018 April 10th, 20:00:24 UTCVysotsk Ru
2018 April 10th, 12:00:12 UTCUst'luga
2018 April 10th, 12:00:10 UTCUst'luga
More Of This Ship
NORDIC BARENTS
© erwin willemse
NORDIC BARENTS
© erwin willemse
NORDIC BARENTS
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!