ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Katerina G - IMO 7520217

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Katerina GAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7520217Hits:588
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Panama flag bulk carrier Katerina G, bt. 1976, gt. 10013, southbound in the Bosphorus on 16.6.2006.
ex Perseas I, Panama flag, 2001
ex Talos, 1995
ex Consensus Wave, 1993
ex J. Jasmine, 1989
ex Daphne, 1989
ex Consensus Star, 1988

as the ship is so nice, some more photos
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Wan
IMO:7520217
Former name(s):
- Katerina G. (Until 2007 Jul)
- Perseas I (Until 2001 Dec)
- Talos (Until 1995)
- Consensus Wave (Until 1993 Apr)
- J.jasmine (Until 1989 Dec)
- Daphne (Until 1989)
- Diamond Star (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,013 tons
Summer DWT:16,613 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PERSEAS I
© Joerg Seyler
Talos
© Frits Olinga
Talos
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!