ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERITAS - IMO 9341782

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:VERITASAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9341782Hits:644
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9341782
Built by Ferus Smit, Leer, Germany (2006).
VERITAS - Flinter Groningen, Netherlands

Rotterdam (Netherlands), 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Dependent
IMO:9341782
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246546000
Callsign:PHGP
Former name(s):
- Veritas (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,536 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Geldermalsen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°33’38.28” N, 11°40’14.7” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 343° (343°)
Destination:
Location:For Orders
Arrival:27th May 2018
05:00:45 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 18:00:47 UTCBrevik
2018 May 12th, 21:00:42 UTCOslo
2018 May 10th, 10:00:38 UTCRostock
2018 May 6th, 08:00:13 UTCBergen
2018 April 30th, 13:00:41 UTCRostock
2018 April 29th, 06:00:20 UTCSkaw
2018 April 27th, 06:00:12 UTCOslo
2018 April 24th, 13:00:47 UTCRostock
2018 April 22nd, 21:00:38 UTCRanders
2018 April 18th, 21:00:14 UTCSlite
More Of This Ship
Iceland
© simonwp
ICELAND
© Brian Brady
ICELAND
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!