ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA PAMPAS - IMO 9301562

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Antonio Montalvo Núñez [View profile]Title:ALIANCA PAMPASAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9301562Hits:667
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call sign: V2BE3
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Length: 147.82 m
Width: 23.25 m
Depth: 11.50 m
gross tonnage: 9966 ton
yard: Jiangdong Shipyard
year of building: 2005
Main engine: MAN-B&W 7L58/64
power: 9730 kW
max. speed: 20.0 knots
Arriving at Ilo-Perú 26/03/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Shippan Island
IMO:9301562
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004054
Callsign:V7UX7
Former name(s):
- Asian Glory (Until 2010 Sep 05)
- Alianca Pampas (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,956 tons
Summer DWT:13,727 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°45’27.76” N, 0°36’9.95” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Dzorn
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
08:00:42 UTC
Last update:
3 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 6th, 18:00:26 UTCBejaia
2018 November 2nd, 08:00:51 UTCMarsaxlook
2018 November 1st, 18:00:11 UTCDzski
2018 August 17th, 06:00:23 UTCMaptm
2018 August 14th, 10:00:52 UTCEsalr
2018 August 14th, 10:00:25 UTCEsalg
2018 July 19th, 07:00:24 UTCMtmar
2018 July 7th, 07:00:22 UTCBejaia
2018 July 6th, 08:00:24 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 June 27th, 14:00:24 UTCMarsaxlokk
More Of This Ship
GEESKE
© Salvador de la Rubia
GEESKE
© det
GEESKE - (U)
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!