ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAMARI - IMO 7326403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frafo [View profile]Title:KAMARIAdded:Sep 16, 2020
Captured:July 26, 1992IMO:7326403Hits:107
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Kamari arriving at Europoort
Built 1973 by Mitsubishi at Hiroshima (233)
Foundered 06.06.1994 off the Brazilian Coast
Vessel Identification
Name:Kamari
IMO:7326403
Former name(s):
- Barock (Until 1990 Jan)
- Theokeetor (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:58,896 tons
Summer DWT:127,283 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THEOKEETOR
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 107 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!