ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ecosse - IMO 8624682

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:ecosseAdded:May 22, 2007
Captured:December 02, 2006IMO:8624682Hits:576
Location:Hamilton, Canada
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
tugboat ECOSSE is in a floating dry dock at mckiel dock in hamilton.
imo 8624682/call sign unknown
registered owner: nadro marine services
ship manager: nadro marine services
gross tonnage 143
built in 1979
date: december 2, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ecosse
IMO:8624682
MMSI:316001882
Callsign:CFN5012
Former name(s):
- R&,l No.1 (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:143 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ECOSSE
© Sam Draye
ECOSSE
© Sam Draye
ECOSSE
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!