ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILLIAM - IMO 7429035

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:WILLIAMAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7429035Hits:1,100
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
WILLIAM (ex-AUGUST BOLTEN, 75-77) as shown while departing Contrecoeur on January 6, 1991.

Marc Piché photo.

bu 1-2000
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Amami
IMO:7429035
Former name(s):
- William (Until 1991 Dec)
- August Bolten (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,391 tons
Summer DWT:40,002 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WILLIAM
© Nordahn´s Foto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Dec 03, 2006 11:59 (11 years ago)
Superb shot Marc!
regards
Derek
Russell Priest on Dec 03, 2006 03:52 (11 years ago)
Nice shot Marc, apparently on charter to John Lauritzen.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,100 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!