ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LT UTILE - IMO 9188154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:LT UTILEAdded:Feb 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:9188154Hits:682
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ALONGSIDE THAMESPORT MEDWAY 2004

(name corrected and IMO added by admin (DS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Utile
IMO:9188154
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351934000
Callsign:3FZA9
Former name(s):
- Lt Utile (Until 2005 Feb)
- Ever Utile (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,246 tons
Summer DWT:63,090 tons
Length:285 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°44’24” N, 129°4’39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 204° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Osk
Arrival:25th Mar 2017
08:30:26 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 25th, 08:30:26 UTCJp Osk
2017 March 23rd, 20:30:26 UTCJp Tyo R
2017 March 23rd, 20:00:35 UTCTokyo
2017 March 12th, 08:00:29 UTCVancouver
2017 March 10th, 06:00:25 UTCTacoma
2017 February 24th, 02:00:24 UTCShanghai
2017 February 21st, 18:30:32 UTCKaohsiung
2017 February 14th, 07:00:56 UTCJp Osk H
2017 February 12th, 13:00:55 UTCJp Tyo R
2017 January 31st, 23:15:59 UTCVancouver
More Of This Ship
LT Utile
© Adrian Ford
LT Utile
© Adrian Ford
EVER UTILE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!