ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIA DESGAGNES - IMO 9163752

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:MARIA DESGAGNESAdded:Dec 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:9163752Hits:503
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
MARIA DESGAGNES is anchored offshore by the city off burlington, ontario. she's there for unknown reasons. registered owner: desgagnes transport
ship manager: desgagnes tanker
imo 9163752/call sign VCWL
gross tonnage 8848
built in 1999
date: december 2, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Maria Desgagnes
IMO:9163752
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316285000
Callsign:VCWL
Former name(s):
- Kilchem Asia (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,848 tons
Summer DWT:14,335 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Quebec
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’34.53” N, 71°8’54.04” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 96° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Corner Brook
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
16:00:26 UTC
Last update:
3 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 20:00:24 UTCMississauga
2018 June 21st, 16:00:26 UTCCorner Brook
2018 June 8th, 01:00:33 UTCGaspe
2018 June 6th, 16:00:03 UTCCorner Brook
2018 May 13th, 16:00:34 UTCQuebec
2018 April 26th, 16:00:13 UTCQc
2018 April 18th, 23:00:44 UTCQuebec
2018 April 6th, 10:30:15 UTCMontreal
2018 March 18th, 23:30:04 UTCQuebec
2018 March 16th, 13:30:25 UTCCorner Brook
More Of This Ship
MARIA DESGAGNES
© andrecas
MARIA DESGAGNES
© andrecas
MARIA DESGAGNES
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Magogman on Dec 04, 2006 02:28 (11 years ago)
The reason I heard was she was waiting out high winds. There were at least 20 foot waves on Lake Erie that day; dont know what they were on Lake Ontario. She later bunkered then docked.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!