ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERCULES I - IMO 9379480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Mortimer [View profile]Title:HERCULES IAdded:Sep 17, 2020
Captured:June 04, 2020IMO:9379480Hits:18
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Kynosoura, Salamina island, Greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:Boulis
IMO:9379480
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357104000
Callsign:3EWX4
Former name(s):
- Nikolaos F (Until 2011 Jul)
- En Da (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,653 tons
Summer DWT:3,875 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’47.62” N, 23°33’22.81” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 201° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:21st Sep 2020
08:00:09 UTC
Last update:
3 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 17:00:03 UTCGrjsh
2018 May 25th, 18:00:38 UTCGrvol
2018 May 17th, 18:30:32 UTCGradl
2018 May 11th, 22:00:34 UTCGrvol
2018 May 4th, 19:00:41 UTCGrjmk
2018 April 16th, 20:00:03 UTCGrmil
2018 April 13th, 16:00:42 UTCGrita
2018 April 2nd, 18:00:25 UTCGrkef
2018 March 12th, 03:00:22 UTCGrmil
2018 March 10th, 13:00:45 UTCGrkef
More Of This Ship
HERCULES I
© Nektarios Papadakis
HERCULES I
© Nektarios Papadakis
HERCULES I
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 18 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!