ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA CHARENTE - IMO 9155676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:SEA CHARENTEAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155676Hits:659
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ANCHORED OFF SOUTHEND 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Charente
IMO:9155676
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246362000
Callsign:PECB
Former name(s):
- Fisker (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,638 tons
Summer DWT:2,100 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lemmer
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°28’53.4” N, 1°11’53.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 88° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Gent
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
09:00:39 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 09:00:39 UTCGent
2018 April 18th, 06:00:48 UTCNorthfleet
2018 April 17th, 06:00:54 UTCFlushing
2018 April 15th, 20:00:53 UTCNorthfleet
2018 April 13th, 07:00:02 UTCNorthfleet
2018 April 12th, 06:00:37 UTCGent
2018 April 11th, 05:00:22 UTCNorthfleet
2018 April 9th, 15:00:40 UTCFlushing
2018 April 7th, 08:00:39 UTCPlymouth
2018 April 2nd, 16:15:36 UTCErith
More Of This Ship
Sea Charente
© Adrian Ford
Sea Charente
© Adrian Ford
Sea Charente
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!