ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEPTUNE - IMO 7359498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raisuke Numata [View profile]Title:NEPTUNEAdded:Mar 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7359498Hits:1,001
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
15,791GT LOA 156.3m B 21.8m D 16.29m Dght 5.92m
D2 18,000hp 21kt Passengers: 650 Flag: Panama
Walden Maritime S.A.
Built in Dec. 1976 in Wartsila A/B, Abo as KARELIYA
ex LEONID BREZHNEV
ex OLIVIA
Hong Kong on Nov.5, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Starry Metropolis
IMO:7359498
Flag:Jamaica
MMSI:339300680
Callsign:6YRN6
Former name(s):
- Neptune (Until 2011 Jul)
- Ct Neptune (Until 2006 Feb)
- Olvia (Until 2004 Dec)
- Kareliya (Until 1998 Apr)
- Leonid Brezhnev (Until 1989 Oct)
- Kareliya (Until 1982 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,791 tons
Summer DWT:2,402 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Montego Bay
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°18’26.14” N, 114°12’16.06” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 342° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
07:30:03 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 25th, 08:00:45 UTCHongkong
2015 March 29th, 08:00:19 UTCA39
2015 January 26th, 07:30:21 UTCHongkong
2014 September 26th, 09:45:17 UTCXiamen
2014 July 15th, 07:30:34 UTCHongkong
2014 April 23rd, 07:30:48 UTCHongkong
2014 January 31st, 08:00:32 UTCHong Kong
More Of This Ship
LEONID BREZHNEV
© simonwp
LEONID BREZHNEV
© eckhard uhrbrock
STARRY METROPOLIS
© Leonardo Marangon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,001 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!