ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINCESS ROWENA - IMO 7707231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raisuke Numata [View profile]Title:PRINCESS ROWENAAdded:Feb 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7707231Hits:2,165
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
11,513GT LOA 138.5m B 20.58m
Passengers 726
D2 17,674hp 17.2kt
Sealegend Holdings Ltd.
Built in 1979 Union Naval de Levante S.A., Valencia
ex CIUDAD DE BADAJOZ 1979 - 2004
Hong Kong on Nov.5, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Nena
IMO:7707231
Former name(s):
- Princess Rowena (Until 2008 May)
- Ciudad De Badajoz (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:11,513 tons
Summer DWT:2,326 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CIUDAD DE BADAJOZ
© det
CIUDAD DE BADAJOZ
© det
NENA
© Vyacheslav_K
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,165 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!