ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APOSTOLOS - IMO 9105566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marius Esman [View profile]Title:APOSTOLOSAdded:Dec 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:9105566Hits:877
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
m.s. "APOSTOLOS" waiting in Lake Gatun 12-10-2004
Owner: Augustea Dry Bulk 1 Ltd.
Manager: Augustea Ship Management, Napels, ItaliŽ
1995, March -Sumitomo Heavy Industries Ltd. Oppama Shipyard, Yokosuka
Yard no. 1203
1994, 17 Jan contract
1994, 16 August keellaying
1995, 16 March delivery
IMO number 9105566
Call sign MBVU2
Home port DOUGLAS
Flag Isle of Man
ex STAMFORD TRADER (1995-1999) ex APOSTOLOS ANDREAS 5 (1999-2003)
©marius.esman@planet.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Orient Rich
IMO:9105566
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372443000
Callsign:3EUT5
Former name(s):
- Apostolos (Until 2013 Sep 20)
- Apostolos Andreas 5 (Until 2003 Aug)
- Stamford Trader (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,559 tons
Summer DWT:70,119 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APOSTOLOS
© Michael Schindler
APOSTOLOS
© Michael Schindler
Orient Rich
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 877 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!