ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JI MEI - IMO 6604482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raisuke Numata [View profile]Title:JI MEIAdded:Jan 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:6604482Hits:1,340
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
9,878GT LOA 140.81m B 20.02m D 7.5m
Passengers 412
D2 13,500hp 21.5kt Flag: Panama
Built in June 1966 in Kieler Howaldtswerke A.G. Kiel
ex PRINSESSE RAGNHILD 1966 - 1980
JALINA - 1981
AMETISTA - 1983
Hong Kong on Nov.5, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ji Mei
IMO:6604482
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353849000
Callsign:H3HL
Former name(s):
- Jin Jiang (Until 1983 Mar)
- Amatista (Until 1983)
- Jin Jiang (Until 1983)
- Janina (Until 1981)
- Amatista (Until 1981)
- Prinsesse Ragnhild (Until 1980)
- Janina (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:9,878 tons
Summer DWT:1,219 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JIMEI
© Chris Finney
JI MEI
© simonwp
PRINSESSE RAGNHILD
© PHa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,340 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!