ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANETTE THERESA - IMO 9321639

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:ANETTE THERESAAdded:May 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9321639Hits:679
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
ANETTE THERESA, 2006/12/2 at BrunsbŁttel. Built 2006. Flag: Isle of Man.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dong A Pontus
IMO:9321639
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005434
Callsign:V7DU4
Former name(s):
- Peter Schulte (Until 2014 May)
- Anette Theresa (Until 2011 Jul 10)
- Peter Schulte (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,450 tons
Summer DWT:12,940 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’19.68” N, 104°19’31.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 72° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Sinpebg-c
Arrival:15th Aug 2021
04:00:29 UTC
Last update:
26 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 06:00:11 UTCPebg'c'
2018 June 10th, 05:00:32 UTCWpa/sing
2018 June 9th, 02:00:14 UTCPebg'c'/sing
2018 March 27th, 02:00:15 UTCPwbg"b"/sing
2018 March 4th, 01:00:26 UTCSingapore
2018 January 7th, 22:00:16 UTCKuantan/mal
2018 January 6th, 03:15:19 UTCBukom
2017 December 12th, 12:00:20 UTCEpbg'c'-s'pore
2017 December 12th, 12:00:20 UTCEpbg'c'-s'pore
2017 December 12th, 12:00:19 UTCEpbg'c'-s'pore
More Of This Ship
Anette Theresa
© simonwp
PRIME SKY
© martin klingsick
PRIME SKY
© Trakul Pumsnoh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!