ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI ANTOFAGASTA - IMO 9004255

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CCNI ANTOFAGASTAAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9004255Hits:561
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Felixstowe 12th June 1996.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ulsnis
IMO:9004255
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092318
Callsign:D5AH8
Former name(s):
- Cala Pantanal (Until 2009 May)
- Msc Cameroon (Until 2005 May 09)
- Ulsnis (Until 2004 Jul)
- Ankara (Until 2004 May)
- Armada Sprinter (Until 2003 May 06)
- Nordwoge (Until 2001 Aug 24)
- Cala Palamos (Until 2001 Jul 19)
- Scl Africa (Until 2000 Oct 05)
- Cala Palamos (Until 2000)
- Scl Afrika (Until 1999 May 03)
- Nordwoge (Until 1998 Oct 27)
- Ccni Antofagasta (Until 1997 Oct)
- Nordwoge (Until 1996 Mar 25)
- Contship Le Havre (Until 1995 Mar 14)
- Nordwoge (Until 1993 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,865 tons
Summer DWT:20,150 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’2.74” N, 104°4’25.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 80° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Spore Pebga
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
10:30:50 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 27th, 09:00:55 UTCAew Singapore.
2018 January 27th, 09:00:03 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 January 14th, 18:00:11 UTCSingapore,pwbga
2017 December 27th, 09:30:10 UTCYangon
2017 December 22nd, 09:30:42 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2017 November 29th, 00:30:24 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 August 31st, 05:30:06 UTCBdcgp - Sgsin Pwbga
2017 August 18th, 12:00:52 UTCChittagong
2017 August 12th, 13:00:08 UTCSingapore
2017 July 16th, 06:00:55 UTCChittagong
More Of This Ship
MALACCA STAR
© martin klingsick
MALACCA STAR
© tropic maritime images
MALACCA STAR
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!