ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CGM LANGUEDOC - IMO 8021517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CGM LANGUEDOCAdded:Dec 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:8021517Hits:795
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Felixstowe 1989

Built 1982 by Howaldtswerke D-W, Kiel as "Campania" 18575gt
82 CITY OF LIVERPOOL - 84 CAMPANIA - 85 CGM LANGUEDOC - 91 ARBITRATOR - 93 CAMPANIA - 93 RED SEA EQUINOX - 94 CAMPANIA - 96 CITY OF LIVERPOOL - 97 AFRICA SENATOR - 98 CAMPANIA - 03 DD SUCCESS
Vessel Identification
Name:Dd Success
IMO:8021517
Former name(s):
- Campania (Until 2003 Dec)
- Africa Senator (Until 1998 Jul)
- City Of Liverpool (Until 1997 Dec)
- Campania (Until 1996)
- Red Sea Equinox (Until 1994 Oct)
- Campania (Until 1993 Nov)
- Arbitrator (Until 1993)
- Cgm Languedoc (Until 1991 Jan)
- Campania (Until 1985)
- City Of Liverpool (Until 1984)
- Campania (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,675 tons
Summer DWT:25,160 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CGM LANGUEDOC
© bs1mrc
CAMPANIA
© valeriano aguete
DD SUCCESS
© valeriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 795 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!