ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INSPIRATION - IMO 9193886

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rene Keuvelaar [View profile]Title:INSPIRATIONAdded:Dec 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:9193886Hits:304
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Inspiration , 86 x 11,40 x 3,14 , 1846 ton
Built 1999 , Yard St.Barbara in Eisden en Smits in Krimpen aan de Lek
1500 hp ABC en 400 hp Cummins bowprop
Ex Mercurius

Inlandvessels.web-log
Vessel Identification
Name:Eiltank 48
IMO:9193886
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211496450
Callsign:DA7345
ENI no.:02323951
Former name(s):
- Inspiration (Until 2007 Apr)
- Mercurius (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,606 tons
Summer DWT:2,450 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Duisburg
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EILTANK 48
© Frank Behrends
EILTANK 48
© Arnold Pohen
EILTANK 48
© Arnold Pohen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 304 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!