ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC BORNHOLM - IMO 9280718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:BBC BORNHOLMAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9280718Hits:735
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
03.12.06: leaving Papenburg, entering the locks.
Vessel Identification
Name:Charelle Ii
IMO:9280718
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304579000
Callsign:V2WS
Former name(s):
- Bbc Bornholm (Until 2014 Apr)
- Alderney (Until 2014 Feb)
- Amiya Scan (Until 2012 Sep 19)
- Bbc Bornholm (Until 2007 Aug)
- Atlantic Wave (Until 2003 Dec 02)
- Bbc Mobile (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,546 tons
Summer DWT:3,482 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°13’49.23” N, 61°32’34.93” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 236° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Gp Ptp
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
17:00:44 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 6th, 20:00:39 UTCAg Sjo
2018 January 19th, 17:00:44 UTCGp Ptp
2018 January 18th, 09:00:51 UTCAg Sjo
2018 January 16th, 11:30:04 UTCAn Phi
2018 January 15th, 11:30:21 UTCGp Ptp
2018 January 14th, 06:00:56 UTCAg Sjo
2018 January 10th, 12:00:11 UTCPr Sju
2018 January 7th, 20:30:21 UTCGp Ptp
2017 December 24th, 08:00:43 UTCGp Ptp
2017 December 22nd, 22:00:04 UTCAg Sjo
More Of This Ship
ALDERNEY
© Vladimir Knyaz
ALDERNEY
© Vladimir Knyaz
CHARELLE II
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!