ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORT STAR - IMO 9317755

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MS3866 [View profile]Title:PORT STARAdded:Dec 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:9317755Hits:1,615
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Location & Date Taken Please.

Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Lord Wellington
IMO:9317755
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356105000
Callsign:3EAS6
Former name(s):
- Port Star (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,802 tons
Summer DWT:31,921 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°52’54.84” N, 29°38’0.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 97° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Ro Cnd
Arrival:22nd Mar 2021
10:00:39 UTC
Last update:
16 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 00:00:02 UTCBd Cgp
2018 July 15th, 22:00:09 UTCLt Klj
2018 June 27th, 10:00:42 UTCPt Lei
2018 May 26th, 06:00:47 UTCFor Orders
2018 May 13th, 15:00:40 UTCUs Gon
2018 April 15th, 02:00:37 UTCIt Pma
2018 April 8th, 04:00:38 UTCIt Cta
2018 March 26th, 15:00:49 UTCDz Orn
2018 February 15th, 21:00:20 UTCTn Rds
2018 February 3rd, 21:00:12 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
LORD WELLINGTON
© Marcus-S
Lord Wellington
© fabianv
LORD WELLINGTON
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
robert kruman on Jan 06, 2009 22:38 (12 years ago)
Seen docked at Longview, Wa., Dec.31st, 2008.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!