ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRITANNIA VENTURER - IMO 6514455

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:BRITANNIA VENTURERAdded:Dec 03, 2006
Captured:April 17, 1997IMO:6514455Hits:969
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Guard Vessels/Safety/Rescue
Description:
Seen at Great Yarmouth on the 17/04/97
Operated by Viking Supply Ships
Flag: British
Built 1965
607 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Britannia
IMO:6514455
Flag:Nigeria
MMSI:657011031
Callsign:5NBDW
Former name(s):
- Britannia Venturer (Until 2004 Apr)
- Suffolk Venturer (Until 1991)
- Bon Venture (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:607 tons
Summer DWT:619 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BON VENTURE
© mikedavies43
SUFFOLK VENTURER
© stephen-s
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 969 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!