ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRODOSPAS IBIS - IMO 7304807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:BRODOSPAS IBISAdded:Dec 03, 2006
Captured:January 24, 1999IMO:7304807Hits:735
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Seen at Valletta, Malta on the 24/01/99
Operated by Brodospas Offshore Towage & Salvage Co
Flag: St Vincent
Built 1973
499 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Brodospas Ibis
IMO:7304807
Former name(s):
- Ibis One (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:914 tons
Summer DWT:732 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRODOSPAS IBIS
© stephen-s
BRODOSPAS IBIS
© sisko111
BRODOSPAS IBIS
© Pascal RITEAU
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!